« Simple Stems Card | Main | Paper Pumpkin Promotion!!! »

01/10/2014

Scrabpook Saddle Up Friday; Good Life Paper Pumpkin Part 7

Happy Friday!!

I don't know about you all but I sure couldn't wait for Friday to get here this week!! Wanna know why?? I was so excited about sharing my last part of my Good Life Paper Pumpkin Album!!!!!!!!! It's done and I had so much fun with this!!! If your like me your always creating stuff for others but finally I have something for just me!!! lol

Every Friday I will be hosting the Scrapbook Saddle Up with y'all!! It will feature a scrapbook layout to a scrapbooking album ideas along with tips, techniques and etc!! Today's share is seventh part of the Paper Pumpkin Kit that I got at Stampin' Up! Convention!!! Stampin' Up! gave this kit out FREE to all demos!!! I love being a demo!!! This is the kit that made me sign up!! I have also stepped up the kit just a notch to show you how well it works with the items you have already!! Please keep in mind though the kits are designed ready to made with what comes in the kit.

Stampin' Up! Supplies Used


Many Marvelous Markers item #131264
Big Shot item #113439
Houndstooth Embossing Folder item #123134
Calypso Coral Baker's Twine item #125573
Rhinestone Basic Jewels item #119246

 
Shop online for Stampin’ Up! Supplies 24-7 Click HERE!!!!!!

Back Cover

This is the back cover of the album. I cut a piece of Smoky Slate card stock. I took the stamp from the Good Life Paper Pumpkin Kit; inked in Smoky Slate and stamped all over the Smoky Slate card stock. I cut a piece of I cut a piece of Pool Party card stock. I took the stamp from the Good Life Paper Pumpkin Kit; inked in Pool Party and stamped all over the Pool Party card stock. I cut a piece of Crushed Curry card stock. I ran it through the Big Shot with the Houndstooth Embossing Folder. I cut a piece of the designer paper that came in the Good Life Paper Pumpkin Kit.

Goodlife Album together

Here it is all put together!!!!!!! Doesn't it look awesome and it's all MINE!!!! lol

IMG_4775

Check out how much stuff I had left over!!! Hmm wonder what other fun stuff I will be creating with these leftover goodies!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Thanks for following along as I created this album!! I can't wait to show you next week's new Paper Pumpkin Album which was December's Kit!!!

 

Supplies Used~
Stamp~ Good Life Paper Pumpkin Kit
Ink~  Smoky Slate
Paper~ Smoky Slate, Pool Party
Acc.~ Many Marvelous Markers, Big Shot, Houndstooth Embossing Folder, Rhinestone Basic Jewels, Calypso Coral Baker's Twine, Good Life Paper Pumpkin Kit

If you would like to sign up for Paper Pumpkin visit the Info Page HERE or if you want to sign up right away visit the Paper Pumpkin Site HERE. Thanks for stopping by! Have a great day!

Signature

 

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Really, really cute! And HOORAY it's done :)

Yay on getting your album done, and for keeping it!! lol

Fun scrapbook! That came out great!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment






The Rubber Redneck STAMPede: My Online Classes!









Stampin' Up! Occasions Catalog
Occasions Catalog Supplies







MyPaperPumpkin

ThinlitsDies

Sans and Stripes Photopolymer Stamp Set

BestOf25Years

Undefined

Holiday Carry Over list















One stamp set....

The awsome SU! Color Tool